Greenwood Seafair Parade winners

by | Jul 25, 2014

Here are the trophy winners of Wednesday’s 2014 Greenwood Seafair Parade.
Band
1st Place – Pacific Norwest (PNW) Drumline
2nd Place – Kennedy Catholic High School Marching Band
3rd Place – Salvation Army, Seattle Temple Corps Band
Comic/Novelty
1st Place – Seattle Seafair Pirates
2nd Place – Seattle Seafair Clowns
3rd Place – Quality Food Center (QFC)
Float
1st Place – West Seattle Hi-Yu
2nd Place – Seattle Seafair Commodores
3rd Place – KUBE 93 FM
Drill Team Jr. Dance
1st Place — Washington Diamonds Drill Team
2nd Place – Diva Upgrades
3rd Place – Princess’s of Elegance Drill Team
Drill Team Sr. Dance
1st Place – Dolls & Gents Drill Team/Drumline
2nd Place – Northside Sr. Drill Team
3rd Place – Lady’s of Elegance Drill Team and Drumline
Wheeled
1st Place – Seattle Time Machine
2nd Place – Greenwood Christian Church Garbage Can Corp
3rd Place – Greenwood Knights Car Club
Drill Team Jr. Precision
1st Place – Highlanders Drill Team B
2nd Place – Lil Senoritas Drill Team
Drill Team Sr. Precision
1st Place — Highlanders Drill Team A
2nd Place – Ballard Eagles Drill Team
3rd Place – North Queens Drill Team
Very Important Kids –Comic/Novelty
1st Place – Christ the King Catholic School
2nd Place – Greenwood Elementary School
3rd Place – Phinney Neighborhood Preschool Co-op
Very Important Kids — Drill Teams
1st Place – Washington Karate Association
Very Important Kids — Wheeled
1st Place – Whittier Wildcats Unicycle Arts
2nd Place – Girl Scout Troop #44487
3rd Place – Cub Scout Pack 321

Recent Posts

Illumination Learning Studio offering registration for Fall Toddler Music and Movement sessions

Illumination Learning Studio offering registration for Fall Toddler Music and Movement sessions

July PhinneyWood Housing Market Snapshot

July PhinneyWood Housing Market Snapshot

Local podcasters create Rainbow Hop episode that highlights PhinneyWood’s pride and inclusivity

Local podcasters create Rainbow Hop episode that highlights PhinneyWood’s pride and inclusivity